Wiscombe Hill Climb 2018 Results

Results Output

Car      Driver                       Type        Launch    Split 1     Split 2 Speed  Run Time

Class 2b      Pre 1955 std and mod sports cars 751-1100cc un s/c and up Class Record 0

1          Brian Galbraith                MG J2                                        847CC

                                             Practice              4.31        34.22               72.15

                                             Practice              4.46        34.93               72.90

                                             Event                 4.45        35.20               73.96

                                             Event                 4.31        33.57               70.68

2          Andrew Morland              MG L1                                      1086CC    1st in Class

                                             Practice              3.75        29.70               63.00

                                             Practice              3.62        29.53               62.54

                                             Event                 3.52        28.50               60.64

                                             Event                 3.47        28.20               59.95

3          David Keefe                    Brooklands Riley                        1087CC

                                             Practice              4.70        32.32               67.93

                                             Practice              4.01        31.23               66.56

                                             Event                 4.04        30.91               65.75

                                             Event                 3.90        30.98               65.76

Class 2c      Pre 1955 std and mod sports cars 1101-1500cc un s/c and up                Class Record 0

4          Sara Kelleway                 Riley 12/4 Spl                             1496CC

                                             Practice              4.17        33.45               68.55

                                             Practice              4.21        31.98               64.09

                                             Event                 4.26        32.20               64.83

                                             Event                 4.35        31.09               63.96

4A        Simon Kelleway               Riley 12/4 Spl                             1496CC

                                             Practice              3.91        28.71               58.62

                                             Practice              3.92        27.99               57.23

                                             Event                 4.14        28.08               57.14

                                             Event                 4.09        27.55               56.54

5          Mike James                    Riley TT Sprite Replica                 1496CC    1st In Class

                                             Practice              3.11        25.11               53.89

                                             Practice              3.10        25.05               52.61

                                             Event                 3.14        24.62               51.36

                                             Event                 3.08        24.81               51.64

6          Mark Reece                    MG J2                                        750CC

                                             Practice              6.02        36.60               74.30

                                             Practice              4.66        35.30               73.22

                                             Event                 5.44        37.51               77.28

                                             Event                 4.06        30.72               64.97

9          Graham White                 Lea-Francis Hyper TT                  1496CC

                                             Practice              3.78        30.52               64.35

                                             Practice              3.67        29.95               62.99

                                             Event                 3.82        29.95               62.70

                                             Event                 3.81        30.35               64.11

 

Car      Driver                       Type        Launch    Split 1     Split 2 Speed  Run Time

Class 2d      Pre 1955 std and mod sports cars 1501-2000cc un s/c and up                Class Record 0

7          James Burmester             MG TC                                      1250CC

                                             Practice              3.77        30.12               62.01

                                             Practice              3.71        29.45               60.87

                                             Event                 3.56        29.66               60.80

                                             Event                 3.67        29.08               59.79

8          Keith Beningfield             MG TC                                      1387CC    Cider Apple Trophy

                                             Practice              3.14        25.14               52.41

                                             Practice              3.11        25.22               53.32

                                             Event                 3.17        25.20               53.41

                                             Event                 3.13        25.07               52.10

10        Rod Briggs                     AC Spl                                      1991CC    1st In Class

                                             Practice              3.52        28.86               59.50

                                             Practice              3.47        28.91               59.62

                                             Event                 3.52        28.92               61.21

                                             Event                 3.48        28.44               58.65

106       Lynn Atkin                      MG TA Spl                                 1350CC

                                             Practice              4.12        36.24               70.47

                                             Practice              4.01        33.63               65.80

                                             Event                 3.60        29.96               61.86

                                             Event                 3.66        29.99               60.22

Class 2f      Pre 1955 Racing – sports racing and hill climb specials not Class Record 0

11        Jeremy Hawke                 MG                                            749CC

                                             Practice              4.07        32.86               68.49

                                             Practice              3.64        30.56               62.98

                                             Event                 3.94        31.20               63.72

                                             Event                 3.42        29.25               61.46

108       Graham Meyer                MG KN                                      1705CC    Don Smith Trophy

                                             Practice              3.23        27.39               58.26

                                             Practice              3.08        26.60               53.49

                                             Event                 3.25        26.53               54.77

                                             Event                 3.25        28.46               58.30

 

Car      Driver                       Type        Launch    Split 1     Split 2 Speed  Run Time

Class 3       Classic Marques Speed Challenge Class Record 0

59        Andy Mawbey                  Reliant Scimitar SSI                     1600CC

                                             Practice              3.56        29.10               60.04

                                             Practice              3.56        28.25               58.28

                                             Event                 3.47        27.77               57.86

                                             Event                 3.52        28.03               57.50

60        Roger Coote                   Ginetta G4                                 1796CC    2nd In Class

                                             Practice              3.10        23.54               47.59

                                             Practice              3.28        22.70               45.87

                                             Event                 3.02        22.28               45.36

                                             Event                 3.04        22.33               45.20

61        Steve Hill                        Lotus 7                                     1498CC    1st In Class

                                             Practice              2.97        21.89               44.39

                                             Practice              3.00        21.54               44.23

                                             Event                 2.85        21.34               43.82

                                             Event                 2.86        21.70               44.18

62        Alan Hugh Davies             TVR Griffith                               4300CC    3rd In Class

                                             Practice              2.72        22.97               48.05

                                             Practice              2.76        22.47               47.07

                                             Event                 2.83        22.79               47.67

                                             Event                 2.76        22.35               46.84

63        Ben Everett                    Mazda MX5                                1598CC

                                             Practice              3.22        26.29               54.06

                                             Practice              3.13        25.05               51.82

                                             Event                 3.07        24.49               51.33

                                             Event                 3.00        24.45               50.96

63A      Mark Everett                   Mazda MX5                                      CC

                                             Practice              3.22        24.62               51.07

                                             Practice              2.99        23.95               49.91

                                             Event                 2.99        23.72               49.51

                                             Event                 3.04        23.64               49.78

64        Graham Beale                 Ginetta G33                               2340CC

                                             Practice              2.93        21.95               45.40

                                             Practice              2.74        21.03               42.95

                                             Event                 2.85        21.20               43.76

                                             Event                 2.81        21.19               44.07

65        Jim King                         Reliant Scimitar SSI                     1596CC

                                             Practice              3.31        26.69               54.80

                                             Practice              3.16        25.89               53.71

                                             Event                 3.11        25.33               52.21

                                             Event                 3.20        25.18               52.70

66        Mervyn Brake                  Mazda MX5                                1598CC

                                             Practice              3.40        26.09               53.56

                                             Practice              3.40        25.92               53.74

                                             Event                 3.36        25.69               52.83

                                             Event                 3.25        25.92               53.27

67        Jamie Fisher-Pearson       MG Midget                                 1977CC

                                             Practice              3.08        24.84               51.91

                                             Practice              3.10        24.79               51.64

                                             Event                 3.08        24.90               51.81

                                             Event                 2.99        24.76               51.21

 

Car      Driver                       Type        Launch    Split 1     Split 2 Speed  Run Time

68        Nick Keyser                    Reliant Scimitar SSI                     1596CC

                                             Practice              3.47        25.71               52.07

                                             Practice              3.00        23.44               48.45

                                             Event                 3.10        22.99               47.53

                                             Event                 3.16        23.27               47.96

69        Phil Ludbrook                 Honda S2000GT53                      2005CC

                                             Practice              3.02        24.60               50.69

                                             Practice              3.04        24.10               49.69

                                             Event                 3.10        23.79               49.69

                                             Event                 3.15        24.20               49.97

70        Alan Johnson                  Morgan 4/4                                1600CC

                                             Practice              3.00        25.37               52.05

                                             Practice              2.88        24.53               50.24

                                             Event                 2.86        23.79               49.65

                                             Event                 2.86        24.22               50.85

Class 4       DEWS – Downton Motor Club Speed Championship Class Record 0

71        Steve Harris                    Vauxhall Corsa                           1400CC

                                             Practice              3.19        23.81               48.57

                                             Practice              3.30        23.55               48.38

                                             Event                 3.22        24.00               48.60

                                             Event                 3.29        23.67               48.50

72        Victoria Hunt                   Mini Cooper Mk111                     1975CC

                                             Practice              3.96        29.60               58.95

                                             Practice              3.45        28.33               58.59

                                             Event                 3.76        26.80               55.17

                                             Event                 3.92        26.78               55.06

73        Andrew Mathis                Locost 4                                    1300CC    1st In Class

                                             Practice              3.06        24.00               49.66

                                             Practice              2.97        24.01               49.30

                                             Event                 2.94        23.48               48.38

                                             Event                 3.09        23.61               48.94

74        Martin Bragg                   GTM Coupe                                 984CC

                                             Practice              3.49        26.57               54.63

                                             Practice              3.96        26.75               54.25

                                             Event                 3.66        25.82               52.69

                                             Event                 3.53        26.00               53.58

Class 5.1     Lotus 7 Speed Championship Class Record 0

512       Richard Young                Caterham Roadsport                   1598CC

                                             Practice              3.32        28.38               57.73

                                             Practice              3.32        25.49               52.62

                                             Event                 3.32        24.80               50.60

                                             Event                 3.34        24.51               50.28

 

Car      Driver                       Type        Launch    Split 1     Split 2 Speed  Run Time

Class 5.2     Lotus 7 Speed Championship Class Record 0

530       Rob Clay                        Caterham Supersport                  1600CC    2nd In Class

                                             Practice              2.94        24.86               50.24

                                             Practice              2.93        23.17               47.34

                                             Event                 2.83        22.67               46.82

                                             Event                 2.84        22.27               46.13

532       David Nelson                   Caterham 7 Superlight                 1798CC

                                             Practice              2.99        23.29               47.64

                                             Practice              2.99        22.81               47.13

                                             Event                 3.00        22.36               46.45

                                             Event                 2.90        22.23               46.53

537       Chris Bramall                  Caterham Super 7 Zetec               1800CC

                                             Practice              2.88        23.58               48.11

                                             Practice              2.87        23.08               47.75

                                             Event                 2.87        22.65               46.82

                                             Event                 2.86        22.53               46.33

630       Laura Ferguson               Caterham SuperSport                        CC

                                             Practice              3.72        31.28               61.16

                                             Practice              3.29        28.73               56.92

                                             Event                 3.11        27.34               55.12

                                             Event                 3.00        28.00               56.33

637       Matt Bramall                   Caterham Super 7 Zetec               1800CC    1st In Class

                                             Practice              2.91        23.44               48.37

                                             Practice              2.86        22.72               46.78

                                             Event                 2.82        22.40               46.21

                                             Event                 2.85        21.98               45.49

 

Car      Driver                       Type        Launch    Split 1     Split 2 Speed  Run Time

Class 5.3     Lotus 7 Speed Championship Class Record 0

547       Ian Chambers                  Caterham Superlight                    1588CC

                                             Practice              3.38        28.58               56.69

                                             Practice              3.34        25.67               50.67

                                             Event                 3.28        25.05               50.20

                                             Event                 3.14        24.35               48.57

554       Tony Smith                     Caterham 7 150SV                       1600CC

                                             Practice              3.36        24.92               50.82

                                             Practice              3.27        23.93               49.07

                                             Event                 3.25        24.07               48.82

                                             Event                 3.23        23.28               48.03

555       Michael Calvert                Caterham 7 Supersprint               1700CC    2nd In Class

                                             Practice              3.18        23.35               48.48

                                             Practice              3.21        22.98               46.52

                                             Event                 3.20        22.35               51.41

                                             Event                 3.23        22.52               45.62

557       Philip Matchwick              Caterham 7 Roadsport                 1800CC

                                             Practice              3.16        23.43               48.11

                                             Practice              3.07        22.36               46.07

                                             Event                 3.21        23.05               46.41

                                             Event                 3.18        22.72               46.10

558       Richard Price                  Caterham 7                                1600CC    1st In Class

                                             Practice              3.19        23.13               46.47

                                             Practice              3.03        22.23               45.36

                                             Event                 3.08        22.17               44.77

                                             Event                 2.99        21.91               44.48

559       Robert Jacobs                 Caterham 7                                1595CC

                                             Practice              3.18        23.03               47.43

                                             Practice              3.25        23.25               47.30

                                             Event                 3.04        22.54               46.08

                                             Event                 3.12        22.51               45.65

Class 5.4     Lotus 7 Speed Championship Class Record 0

562       Mike Cocker                    Caterham 7                                1999CC    1st In Class

                                             Practice              3.07        24.78               49.41

                                             Practice              3.07        23.27               47.01

                                             Event                 3.09        22.59               46.22

                                             Event                 3.10        22.13               45.11

570       Jon Davies                     Caterham 7 Roadsport                 1800CC

                                             Practice              3.22                         Red Flag

                                             Practice              3.22        24.31               49.38

                                             Practice              3.06        23.40               47.98

                                             Event                 3.00        22.67               47.44

                                             Event                 3.07        23.21               47.84

571       Bruce Bosley                  Caterham 7 Supersport                1600CC

                                             Practice              3.54        30.32               60.90

                                             Practice              3.53        28.51               57.25

                                             Event                 3.62        28.29               56.13

                                             Event                 3.80        26.97               54.37

670       Charlotte Johnston          Caterham 7 Road Sport                      CC

                                             Practice              3.51        28.57               60.07

                                             Practice              3.33        26.92               55.82

                                             Event                 3.31        27.14               56.00

                                             Event                 3.42        26.93               54.05

 

Car      Driver                       Type        Launch    Split 1     Split 2 Speed  Run Time

Class 5.5     Lotus 7 Speed Championship Class Record 0

579       Michael Sankey               Caterham 7 Superlight                 1800CC    1st In Class

                                             Practice              3.14        22.36               45.32

                                             Practice              3.01        21.56               44.32

                                             Event                 3.02        21.19               43.65

                                             Event                 3.05        21.19               43.42

580       Jeremy Davies                 Caterham R300                           1999CC

                                             Practice              3.05        22.76               45.32

                                             Practice              2.89        21.60               43.56

                                             Event                 2.88        21.69               43.66

                                             Event                 2.91        21.41               43.97

Class 5.6     Lotus 7 Speed Championship Class Record 0

589       Mark Durrant                  Caterham 7 Hayabusa                  1585CC

                                             Practice              3.02        21.63               44.19

                                             Practice              2.90        21.19               42.86

                                             Event                 2.86        21.04               42.73

                                             Event                 2.93        21.29               43.23

590       Shaun Elwell                   Caterham 7 Superlight                 1999CC    1st In Class

                                             Practice              2.99        21.21               43.40

                                             Practice              2.85        20.75               42.57

                                             Event                 2.86        20.68               41.84

                                             Event                 2.88        20.50               41.68

690       Gill Elwell                       Caterham 7 Superlight                       CC    Fastest Lady

                                             Practice              3.54        27.09               54.90

                                             Practice              3.20        26.01               53.08

                                             Event                 3.12        24.70               50.17

                                             Event                 3.12        24.69               50.15

Class 5.7     Lotus 7 Speed Championship Class Record 0

594       Steve Holland                  Caterham 7                                1600CC

                                             Practice              2.96        23.93               51.79

                                             Practice              2.81        21.54               44.27

                                             Event                 2.82        21.60               43.54

                                             Event                 2.89        21.29               43.33

599       Simon Rogers                 Caterham Hayabusa                    1396CC    1st In Class

                                             Practice              2.98        22.92               46.02

                                             Practice              3.16        21.23               42.32

                                             Event                 2.95        20.66               41.47

                                             Event                 3.06        20.34               40.86

 

Car      Driver                       Type        Launch    Split 1     Split 2 Speed  Run Time

Class 6       Revington TR/TR Register Sprint and Hillclimb Championship Class Record

75        Matthew Feltham             Triumph TR4A                            2148CC

                                             Practice              3.61        29.86               60.73

                                             Practice              3.42        29.12               59.14

                                             Event                 3.26        28.81               59.11

                                             Event                 3.53        28.86               59.20

76        Roger McEwen                Triumph TR6 PI                          2598CC

                                             Practice              3.14        27.31               57.64

                                             Practice              3.22        26.11               54.09

                                             Event                 3.32        26.40               56.14

                                             Event                 3.32        26.09               54.17

77        John Weedon                  Triumph TR4                              2290CC    1st In Class

                                             Practice              3.32        25.85               54.60

                                             Practice              2.96        25.04               52.41

                                             Event                 3.03        24.90               51.85

                                             Event                 3.00        25.20               51.98

78        Robert Mead                   Triumph TR4                              2238CC

                                             Practice              3.58        27.47               56.85

                                             Practice              3.35        26.30               54.18

                                             Event                 3.85        26.49               54.61

                                             Event                 3.20        25.39               53.59

Class 7.1     MG Car Club Speed Championship Class Record

24        Ross Woodhouse            MG ZR160                                 1796CC

                                             Practice              3.42        25.30               51.40

                                             Practice              3.42        24.90               50.82

                                             Event                 3.40        24.68               50.94

                                             Event                 3.38        25.10               51.44

79        Nick Arnold                     MG ZR160                                 1796CC

                                             Practice              3.35        25.24               53.12

                                             Practice              3.32        24.87               51.14

                                             Event                 3.27        24.78               51.07

                                             Event                 3.31        24.74               50.65

80        Andrew Till                     MG ZR105                                 1396CC

                                             Practice              3.39        25.30               52.00

                                             Practice              3.36        25.02               51.21

                                             Event                 3.34        25.00               51.04

                                             Event                 3.30        24.71               50.74

81        Andrew Savage               MG ZR160                                 1796CC

                                             Practice              3.81        29.81               60.37

                                             Practice              3.60        28.87               59.04

                                             Event                 3.65        28.83               58.84

                                             Event                 3.68        29.34               59.42

82        Ian Howlett                     MGF Trophy                              1796CC    1st In Class

                                             Practice              3.28        24.63               51.09

                                             Practice              2.97        24.05               49.70

                                             Event                 2.89        23.54               48.90

                                             Event                 2.96        23.53               48.88

 

Car      Driver                       Type        Launch    Split 1     Split 2 Speed  Run Time

Class 7.3     MG Car Club Speed Championship Class Record

84        Robert Griffiths               MG Midget                                 1380CC

                                             Practice              3.57        27.39               56.48

                                             Practice              3.48        26.63               55.72

                                             Event                 3.46        26.92               55.33

                                             Event                 3.21        26.03               53.98

86        Robert Bell                     MG F                                        1796CC

                                             Practice              3.39        25.84               53.49

                                             Practice              3.27        24.68               51.32

                                             Event                 2.94        24.48               51.38

                                             Event                 2.96        24.48               51.27

87        Rob Orford                     MGB                                         1950CC    1st In Class

                                             Practice              3.22        23.86               50.18

                                             Practice              3.11        23.21               48.70

                                             Event                 3.10        23.41               49.07

                                             Event                 3.20        23.39               49.11

Class 7.4     MG Car Club Speed Championship Class Record

88        Ben Rolls                       AH Sprite                                   1380CC    1st In Class

                                             Practice              3.15        23.38               48.44

                                             Practice              3.03        23.22               70.24

                                             Event                 3.04        23.63               49.14

                                             Event                 3.02        22.96               47.27

89        Steve Luscombe              MG Midget                                 1380CC

                                             Practice              3.00        23.75               49.69

                                             Practice              3.00        23.36               48.87

                                             Event                 2.97        23.71               49.56

                                             Event                 2.93        23.53               49.53

90        Neil Thomas                    MG Midget                                 1796CC

                                             Practice              3.11        26.69               54.61

                                             Practice              3.05        25.10               51.48

                                             Event                 2.99        24.35               50.14

                                             Event                 3.10        23.87               49.58

92        John Tandy                    MG Midget                                 1310CC    Bristol Motor Company Cup

                                             Practice              2.94        23.40               48.86

                                             Practice              2.84        23.48               48.73

                                             Event                 2.84        22.79               47.19

                                             Event                 2.91        22.76               47.44

 

Car      Driver                       Type        Launch    Split 1     Split 2 Speed  Run Time

Class A1     Road-Going Series Production Cars up to 1400cc Class Record 0

12        Tim Dodwell                    Austin Mini Cooper                      1293CC

                                             Practice              3.46        26.36               55.17

                                             Practice              3.32        25.99               53.47

                                             Event                 3.41        25.99               53.44

                                             Event                 3.61        26.05               53.31

14        Debbie Blake                   Peugeot 106 Rallye                      1296CC

                                             Practice              3.46        26.26               54.39

                                             Practice              3.40        27.74               55.33

                                             Event                 3.31        25.93               52.92

                                             Event                 3.29        25.41               51.99

14A      Geoff Blake                    Peugeot 106 Rallye                      1296CC

                                             Practice              3.57        26.75               54.94

                                             Practice              3.33        26.47               53.92

                                             Event                 3.54        26.60               54.17

                                             Event                 3.43        26.00               52.87

15        Peter Stiles                     Suzuki Swift GTi                         1370CC    1st In Class

                                             Practice              3.34        24.21               49.73

                                             Practice              3.24        23.89               48.97

                                             Event                 3.28        23.51               48.60

                                             Event                 3.26        23.63               48.14

 

Car      Driver                       Type        Launch    Split 1     Split 2 Speed  Run Time

Class A2     Road-Going Series Production Cars 1400cc up to 1800cc Class Record 0

16        Keith Dodsworth              MGTF160                                  1798CC

                                             Practice              3.13        25.05               51.67

                                             Practice              2.99        24.45               50.52

                                             Event                 3.09        24.26               49.75

                                             Event                 3.10        24.22               49.99

17        Graham Cherry                MG ZR160                                 1796CC

                                             Practice              3.33        25.78               53.66

                                             Practice              3.22        24.93               51.66

                                             Event                 3.30        25.66               51.79

                                             Event                 3.22        24.93               51.94

18        Colin Johnson                 MGB GT                                    1796CC

                                             Practice              3.66        29.67               60.81

                                             Practice              3.60        29.36               60.34

                                             Event                 3.59        29.50               60.42

                                             Event                 3.53        29.57               60.11

19        Mike Ford                       Lotus Elise SI                             1796CC    3rd In Class

                                             Practice              2.94        24.34               50.61

                                             Practice              2.88        23.51               48.39

                                             Event                 2.76        23.40               48.01

                                             Event                 2.78        23.46               48.15

20        David Jameson                Volvo Amazon                            1789CC

                                             Practice              3.49        28.88               59.84

                                             Practice              3.94        29.20               60.52

                                             Event                 3.60        27.99               58.35

                                             Event                 3.55        27.87               57.58

21        James Hudson                VW Golf GTI                              1781CC    2nd In Class

                                             Practice              3.02        21.97               45.66

                                             Practice              3.02        21.98               46.05

                                             Event                 2.98        22.09               46.42

                                             Event                 2.99        22.12               45.83

22        Donald Gay                     Toyota MR2                               1794CC

                                             Practice              3.36        26.84               57.30

                                             Practice              3.25        25.92               53.49

                                             Event                 3.26        25.95               53.79

                                             Event                 3.28        25.96               54.02

23        John Denning                  Morgan 4/4                                1600CC

                                             Practice              3.58        27.93               56.93

                                             Practice              3.10        26.24               54.36

                                             Event                 3.39        26.86               54.90

                                             Event                 3.12        26.24               54.38

40        Dave Bennett                  Mazda MX5                                1800CC

                                             Practice              3.46        26.69               54.62

                                             Practice              3.39        26.12               53.04

                                             Event                 3.20        25.49               51.80

                                             Event                 3.07        25.06               51.79

103       Jonathan Wright              VW Golf GTi                              1799CC    1st In Class

                                             Practice              3.16        22.36               45.97

                                             Practice              2.99        21.67               44.72

                                             Event                 3.01        21.59               44.55

                                             Event                 2.97        21.40               44.40

 

Car      Driver                       Type        Launch    Split 1     Split 2 Speed  Run Time

Class A3     Road-Going Series Production Cars over 1800cc up to Class Record 0

25        Ben Adams                     Audi A3 Quattro                          1781CC

                                             Practice              2.74        23.78               49.48

                                             Practice              2.77        23.66               49.14

                                             Event                 2.81        23.94               49.50

                                             Event                 2.83        23.71               49.80

26        Harry Harris                    Mazda MX5 Mk3                         2000CC

                                             Practice              3.18        23.42               47.66

                                             Practice              3.31        23.19               47.38

                                             Event                 2.93        22.79               46.94

                                             Event                 2.95        23.06               47.03

27        Anthony Wright               Audi A3                                     1781CC    1st In Class

                                             Practice              2.51        21.42               44.87

                                             Practice              2.48        21.46               44.39

                                             Event                 2.46        21.14               44.68

                                             Event                 2.53        21.38               44.51

29        Daniel Friel                     Honda Civic Type R                     1998CC

                                             Practice              3.45        24.44               49.42

                                             Practice              3.44        23.89               48.43

                                             Event                 3.34        24.11               49.34

                                             Event                 3.43        24.57               49.19

30        Robin Dodwell                 Seat Toledo VRS                         2324CC

                                             Practice              3.21        24.06               50.28

                                             Practice              3.12        23.43               48.17

                                             Event                 3.09        23.39               48.86

                                             Event                 3.09        23.65               48.27

31        Richard Butterworth         Mazda Eunos Roaster                  1830CC

                                             Practice              3.42        26.21               54.86

                                             Practice              3.77        26.43               53.82

                                             Event                 3.34        25.65               52.43

                                             Event                 3.37        25.42               52.20

 

Car      Driver                       Type        Launch    Split 1     Split 2 Speed  Run Time

Class A4     Road-Going Series Production Cars over 2600cc Class Record 0

32        Jane Hibbert                   BMW 328i Sport Coupe                2793CC

                                             Practice              3.47        26.83               56.11

                                             Practice              3.29        25.72               53.10

                                             Event                 3.18        25.10               51.45

                                             Event                 3.35        25.45               51.91

32A      Terry Hedley                   BMW 328i Sport Coupe                2793CC

                                             Practice              3.14        23.86               49.67

                                             Practice              3.14        23.63               49.00

                                             Event                 3.01        23.27               48.26

                                             Event                 3.09        23.24               48.46

33        George Koopman             Renault Megane                          1998CC

                                             Practice              3.32        24.42               50.68

                                             Practice              3.19        24.20               49.52

                                             Event                 3.33        24.26               49.49

                                             Event                 3.29        24.28               49.59

34        Gordon Pearce                Porsche Cayman                        3400CC

                                             Practice              3.10        24.71               51.78

                                             Practice              3.17        24.24               49.01

                                             Event                 3.05        23.73               48.83

                                             Event                 3.04        23.49               48.17

35        Simon Neve                    Mitsubishi Lancer Evo                   230CC    1st In Class

                                             Practice              2.60        21.48               44.29

                                             Practice              2.72        21.19               43.33

                                             Event                 2.65        21.59               43.96

                                             Event                 2.63        20.72               42.49

36        Gary Dawkins                  Lotus Exige                               3500CC

                                             Practice              2.79        22.31               45.38

                                             Practice              2.77        21.32               43.55

                                             Event                 2.66        64.10                 Fail

                                             Event                 2.83        21.75               43.96

38        Stephen Moore                Mitsubishi Evo 6                         2000CC    2nd In Class

                                             Practice              2.79        22.17               44.98

                                             Practice              2.65        21.47               43.78

                                             Event                 2.49        20.91               42.74

                                             Event                 2.67        20.90               42.51

102       Nick Walker                    MG BGT V8                               3500CC

                                             Practice              3.08        27.59               56.33

                                             Practice              3.17        25.75               54.23

                                             Event                 3.07        26.51               55.23

                                             Event                 3.01        26.11               55.23

Class B2     Road-Going Specialist Production Cars. Car engines 1400cc Class Record 0

39        Ian Ingleheart                  Westfield Cosworth                     1700CC

                                             Practice              3.00        21.31               43.71

                                             Practice              3.05        21.04               43.44

                                             Event                 2.91        20.53               42.23

 

Car      Driver                       Type        Launch    Split 1     Split 2 Speed  Run Time

Class B3     Road-Going Specialist Production Cars. Car engines over Class Record 0

41        Andrew Foster                 Caterham 7                                1998CC

                                             Practice              3.14        25.96               51.63

                                             Practice              3.05        24.37               49.39

                                             Event                 3.07        24.28               49.06

                                             Event                 3.06        24.67               49.36

42        Michael Bell                    Reliant Scimitar SS1                    1809CC

                                             Practice              3.61        27.23               55.74

                                             Practice              3.48        26.11               52.97

                                             Event                 3.47        25.41               52.01

                                             Event                 3.69        26.00               52.52

43        Adrian Lewis                   Westfield Superbusa                   1300CC    1st In Class

                                             Practice              3.03        23.20               46.07

                                             Practice              2.75        22.08               44.20

                                             Event                 2.89        22.35               44.15

                                             Event                 2.73        21.61               43.29

44        John White                     MK Midi                                      998CC

                                             Practice              3.97        29.50               59.93

                                             Practice              3.17        27.18               56.10

                                             Event                 3.42        26.82               54.60

                                             Event                 3.22        26.80               54.06

Class C1     Modified Series Production Cars up to 1400cc Class Record 0

45        Keith Forest                    Austin Mini                                1380CC

                                             Practice              3.37        27.50               56.21

                                             Practice              3.48        26.23               53.55

                                             Event                 3.25        25.07               51.79

                                             Event                 3.21        25.39               51.98

 

Car      Driver                       Type        Launch    Split 1     Split 2 Speed  Run Time

Class C2     Modified Series Production Cars over 1400cc up to 1800cc Class Record 0

47        Duncan Beer                   Ford Fiesta                                1600CC

                                             Practice              3.04        23.97               49.32

                                             Practice              3.04        24.07               49.73

                                             Event                 3.05        23.79               49.47

                                             Event                 3.00        23.51               48.94

47A      Naomi Poole                   Ford Eiesta                                1600CC

                                             Practice              3.24        25.56               52.30

                                             Practice              3.10        25.48               52.40

                                             Event                 3.09        25.07               52.27

                                             Event                 3.06        24.65               51.92

48        Neil Lock                        MG ZR160                                 1596CC

                                             Practice              3.11        25.83               53.06

                                             Practice              3.12        24.82               51.23

                                             Event                 3.13        24.33               50.94

                                             Event                 3.14        24.51               50.70

49        Martyn Pike                    Ford Escort Mk1                         1796CC    1st In Class

                                             Practice              3.15        21.27               43.32

                                             Practice              3.06        20.54               42.09

                                             Event                 3.09                               fail

51        Gordon Iles                     Vauxhall Tigra                            1795CC    2nd In Class

                                             Practice              3.04        23.38               47.61

                                             Practice              3.04        22.66               46.07

                                             Event                 2.99        22.35               45.65

                                             Event                 3.00        22.31               45.69

52        Martin Stubbington          VW Golf GTi                              1799CC

                                             Practice              3.20        26.73               54.00

                                             Practice              3.17        25.48               51.99

                                             Event                 3.14        25.44               51.20

                                             Event                 3.24        24.90               50.65

Class C3     Modified Series Production Cars over 1800cc Class Record 0

53        Jonathan Williamson        Porsche 911 Carrera                    3200CC    1st In Class

                                             Practice              2.46        21.74               45.39

                                             Practice              2.46        21.28               44.27

                                             Event                 2.44        21.09               43.66

                                             Event                 2.40        21.23               44.15

54        Bob Mortimer                  Porsche 911                               2700CC

                                             Practice              2.65        22.02               45.65

                                             Practice              2.59        21.74               44.98

                                             Event                 2.65        21.86               45.08

                                             Event                 2.56        21.68               45.07

55        Richard Conway              Volvo PV544                              2000CC

                                             Practice              3.41        26.24               55.63

                                             Practice              3.29        25.58               53.30

                                             Event                 3.35        26.11               53.53

                                             Event                 3.27        25.95               53.75

56        Simon Pollock                 Toyota MR2 Mk2                         1993CC

                                             Practice              2.95        24.27               49.89

                                             Practice              2.91        24.08               49.65

                                             Event                 2.99        23.60               48.09

                                             Event                 2.85        23.59               48.58

 

Car      Driver                       Type        Launch    Split 1     Split 2 Speed  Run Time

Class C4     Modified Specialist Production Cars. Car engines and M/C Class Record 0

57        Andrew Hurle                  Sylva Phoenix                            1999CC

                                             Practice              3.39        26.40               51.99

                                             Practice              3.13        23.71               49.02

                                             Event                 3.18        23.44               48.44

                                             Event                 3.14        23.24               48.38

Class D3     Rally Cars Class Record 0

58        Rupert Ryall                    Peugeot 206 GTi                         2000CC

                                             Practice              3.51        27.39               56.09

                                             Practice              3.43        25.67               52.51

                                             Event                 3.48        25.41               51.88

                                             Event                 3.61        25.27               51.34

Class E1     Racing Cars up to 1100cc Class Record

93        Ben Bonfield                   Jedi Mk4                                     919CC

                                             Practice              2.59        19.04               39.19

                                             Practice              2.51        18.68               39.09

                                             Event                 2.51        18.76               39.10

                                             Event                 2.50        19.04               39.54

93A      Tony Bonfield                 Jedi Mk4                                     919CC

                                             Practice              2.83        20.43               43.68

                                             Practice              2.71        20.22               41.63

                                             Event                 2.71        20.24               41.63

                                             Event                 2.81        19.94               41.09

Class E2     Racing Cars over 1100cc up to 1600cc Class Record

94        Chris Warden                  Swift FF FB91                             1991CC

                                             Practice              3.11        24.52               51.02

                                             Practice              3.01        22.60               47.56

                                             Event                 3.00        23.35               48.93

                                             Event                 3.01        23.20               48.58

95        Andrew Forsyth               OMS CFO4                                1400CC    1st In Class

                                             Practice              2.62        18.65                 Fail

                                             Practice              2.51        18.40               38.14

                                             Event                 2.41        18.05               37.27

                                             Event                 2.44        18.31               37.75

96        Mike Lee                        OMS 3000M                               1585CC

                                             Practice              2.85        19.73               39.89

                                             Practice              2.77        19.57               40.19

                                             Event                 2.97        19.81               39.75

                                             Event                 2.81        19.24                 Fail

97        Ben Wheeler                   Empire EVO 2                             1551CC    Fastest Time of the Day

                                             Practice              2.63        18.29               37.64

                                             Practice              2.55        17.84               37.47

                                             Event                 2.51        17.88               36.70

                                             Event                 2.67                         Red Flag

                                             Event                 2.77        18.45               37.61

 

Car      Driver                       Type        Launch    Split 1     Split 2 Speed  Run Time

Class E3     Racing Cars over 1600cc up to 2000cc Class Record

98        Keith Rapsey                  Van Diemen RF89 BH20                1988CC

                                             Practice              3.05        25.57               52.34

                                             Practice              2.80        23.97               49.02

                                             Event                 2.80        23.98               51.69

                                             Event                 2.85        23.00               47.82

99        Andy Stoddart                 Van Diemen RF02                        1996CC

                                             Practice              2.96        21.41               56.65

                                             Practice              2.85        21.65               44.94

                                             Event                 2.85        21.19               53.09

                                             Event                 2.89        20.92               45.10

101       Kevin Frost                     KMD 004                                   1993CC    1st In Class

                                             Practice              3.01        27.41                Flag

                                             Practice              2.91        20.99               43.33

                                             Practice              2.84        20.66               42.08

                                             Event                 2.84        20.38               41.63

                                             Event                 2.96        20.72               42.12

08 September 2018                                                                      Page 17 of 17

   Report produced by South West Timekeeping     01271 372353 or 01752 342741

  View the times from this meeting at www.swtimekeeping.co.uk/ResultsDownloads.aspx

  NEW TIMEKEEPERS NEEDED. Do you think you might be interested in becoming a Timekeeper?

 Please come and meet us at the start line to find out more about who we are and what we contribute to the meeting.